FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING on ALL PURCHASES $100.00 or more!
Cart 0
Natural Vitamin E Oil

Natural Vitamin E Oil

$ 10.00 $ 20.00

Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) benefits are one of the major reasons why so many cosmetic product makers consider using it as a potential additive to their products.

Country of Origin: China
Source of Oil: DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate
Form: Liquid
Color: Greenish Yellow
Natural: No; Synthetic
Purity: 100%
Additives: No
Extraction Method: N/A
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) Benefits and Uses

 Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. We nor our associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate). You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for personal uses.

 Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) is mainly used in personal care industry:

  1. Vitamin E for skin care products? Yes! Skin care products such as body lotions, creams, lip balms, and soaps contains Vitamin E for its potential benefits. 

  2. Some studies have hinted that Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) can potentially aid in extending the shelf life of products.


Share this Product


More from this collection