FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING on ALL PURCHASES $100.00 or more!
Cart 0
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

$ 5.00 $ 8.00

Jojoba oil (pronounced as ho-ho-ba) is an odorless, golden colored liquid wax, which is produced from the seeds of the jojoba plant. Derived from a desert shrub that is found in the arid regions of the Arizona, Mexico, and California, it is mainly extracted as liquid wax. 

Jojoba oil can be used alone or in combination with other essential oils to make it more beneficial.  Its versatility has made it an indispensable part of the hair care industry. It is also widely used in the cosmetic and skin care industries. It restores the natural balance of the skin and hair by keeping them hydrated always.

Jojoba oil is very similar to sebum, the natural oil that lubricates your skin and hair . It can be used a substitute for sebum for people with decreased sebum production. It can also be used to remove excess sebum and build-up from the hair. It is antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, non-toxic, and comedogenic. This makes it extremely beneficial for the hair, face, and the entire body.


Share this Product


More from this collection